Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Kafra

Ist es haram, Rindergelatine zu essen?

5 posts in this topic

#salam##salam#

 

ich habe eine frage zu den gelatinen ist es haram Rindergelatine zu essen ;) ?

 

 

:)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

#salam#

:)

 

Nach Imam Khamenei:

 

Q: Some bovine gelatin is imported from non-Muslim countries, is it allowed to be consumed?

A: if it is ascertained that it is made from cow bones or that the cow is ritually slaughtered, eating it is not a problem; otherwise, it is impermissible.

F: Manche Rindergelatine wird aus nichtislamischen Ländern importiert, ist es erlaubt, sie zu konsumieren?

A: Wenn man weiss, dass es aus den Knochen von Kühen oder aus der islamisch geschlachteten Kuh hergestellt wurde, dann ist es kein Problem, sonst ist es nicht erlaubt.

 

#salam#

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

salam,

also ist es nach imam khamanei also erlaubt rindergelatine zu essen, auch wenn die gelatine von nicht halal geschlachtete kühen stammt?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

#salam#

 

Nur wenn die Gelatine vom Knochen entstammte, da der Knochen leblos ist und es kein Problem darstellt.

Beim Schwein ist es selbst beim Knochen verboten, da er als Gesamtes unrein ist.

 

#salam#

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

salam aleykum,gemäß dieser fatwa von sayyed khamenei ist es erlaubt gelatine von einem tier zu essen,daß uns erlaubt ist, zb kuh,selbst wenn das tier nicht islamische geschlachtet wurde.Das Geltatine muß hier aus dem Knochen gewonnen werden

 

Question: uestion about gelantine: I am living in an unislamic country. The gelantine which is used here is made in 95% of the cases from swine, or it is made from non-halaal-slaughtered animals (cows, >etc.). Is it better to avoid the food in which gelantine is used? Is the gelantine halaal or haraam?

 

Answer: If gelatin is extracted from the bones of an animal that is impure in itself (e.g. a pig), then it is unlawful to consume unless it had undergone a transformation (istihalah), which occurs when the substance disintegrates (and becomes another substance such as ashes). Moreover, if the gelatin is extracted from the bones of an animal whose meat is lawful to eat, even if the animal had not been slaughtered according to Islamic law, it is pure (tahir) and lawful (halal) to consume as long as you have no knowledge of it being tainted by another impurity.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
    • 11 Posts
    • 757 Views
    • Ahmed99
    • Ahmed99
    • 9 Posts
    • 4883 Views
    • Akila-Zeinab
    • Akila-Zeinab
    • 2 Posts
    • 280 Views
    • Jnoub*Lady
    • Jnoub*Lady
    • 5 Posts
    • 459 Views
    • Mustafa_MFA
    • Mustafa_MFA
    • 6 Posts
    • 849 Views
    • Muhammad Huseyn
    • Muhammad Huseyn

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.